Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://nursesophieconsulting.com, you must obtain prior approval to reuse, print or republish all contents from this website because nursesophiedebtfree is the copyright holder.

What Personal Data We Collect and Why Collect Them

When visitors leave comments on our site, we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitors’ IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: Gravatar Privacy policy

After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Contact Forms

We collect your name, email and free contents entered by you when you select “contact us” please do not add personal identification such as social security number, date of birth or other sensitive information about you. Do not disclose any financial information such as bank or credit/debit card account numbers while completing this form because we do not need this information for service requests.

Log Files

We use Log Files like other websites, and the information includes in log files: internet protocol (IP) addresses, internet service provider (ISP) browser type, date and time stamp, exit pages and referring sites, we monitor users’ demographics, total clicks data, and trends for analysis. We also monitor activities around the sites, but IP addresses and additional information are not associated with any personal identification.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. We do use cookies to analyze data about users’ behavior while visiting our websites to better serve you.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded Content from Other Websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

nursesophiedebtfree.com has no control over third-party advertisers and affiliates who use cookies in their browser. You can access their links or websites directly to obtain information about privacy policy and cookies management. You may disable cookies directly from your browser options.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics to monitor site traffic and obtain information specific to each user in order to deliver visitors’ specific content to you. The analytics are strictly based on your site searched history and interest while browsing our page.

We use third-party sites like Google and Facebook to promote our site. They use cookies to collect data about users’ engagement and interest. Please access opt-out options at Google Analytics Opt-out Browser add on

You can also opt-out of Google display add preference by accessing this link https://adssettings.google.com/anonymous

Where We Send Your Data

There is an automated spam detection that visitors’ comments might go trough.

How Long We Retain Your Data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What Rights You Have Over Your Data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Your Contact Information

Contact information is only required for service or consultation requests. We will not sell your contact information to any third party or affiliates.

Additional Information

This information pertains to users located in the European Data Region. We follow data management in accordance with the current EU Regulation. On April 14, 2016, The EU parliament approved the General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR which replaced the Directive 95/46/EC and was enforced in May 2018. We also follow the Australian Privacy Principles guidelines-Privacy Act of 1988 for users from that region. We will comply with the addendum made to the guidelines accordingly. We follow the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act-fair information principle for users in Canada. We comply with the United States Consumer Privacy and Data Security laws.